>


PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your online privacy is important to Willow Technology. This statement discloses the information practices for the Willow web site, including what type of information we gather and track, how we use the information, and with whom we share the information.

Personal information
in general, you can visit Willow's web site without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. There are times, however, when we or our partners may need information from you.

We may require you to give us personal information that may be needed, for example, to correspond with you, to process an order, to authorize a download or to provide you with technical support.  The personal information may include your name and address, e-mail address, telephone number and the name of the company you work for.

If you provide Willow with information about yourself we may add it to our records, and we may transfer that information, within Willow or to Willow's third party service providers and partners, across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world.

Information security and quality
We intend to protect the quality and integrity of your personally identifiable information. We take reasonable and appropriate technical and organizational steps to help us keep your information secure, accurate, and complete.

Cookies and other tracking technologies
Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall your personal information previously entered. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site. Blocking cookies may also restrict your access to Willow's online technical support service.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names, IP addresses (an IP address is the number that is assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Web), the browser software and operating system you are using, clickstream patterns and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain your personal information for trends and statistics.

Children's data
Willow’s web site does not encourage access by children. We are however committed to comply with applicable laws and requirements, such as the United States’ Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Business relationships
The Willow sites contain links to other web sites. Willow is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Consent
By using Willow's web site, you consent to the terms of this privacy statement and to our use of your personal information for the purposes stated.

Notification of Changes
This privacy statement was last updated on July 20, 2008. A notice will be posted on our web site home page for 30 days whenever this privacy statement is changed.

Questions
Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the Willow site coordinator (webmaster@willowtech.com) for clarification or at:

Willow Technology, Inc.
961 Red Tail Lane
Bellingham, WA 98226-7593
USA

[ Home | Announcements | Products | Purchase | Support | About Us | Contact Us]
  [Site Map
]

Copyright Willow Technology, Inc. 1996-2017.  All rights reserved.
Trademarks | Privacy